228 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
228 WEST ST
Mblu
20/ / 100/ /
UID
10000377
Owner
PAGGIOLI STEVEN J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$227,590
Appraisal
$338,600
PID
377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00006 00005
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$104,900$338,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$63,990$227,590

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGGIOLI STEVEN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address201 W 16TH ST APT 11A
NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$232,000
Book & Page 0139/0149
Sale Date01/22/2008
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAGGIOLI STEVEN J$232,0000139/014901/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $321,714
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Comp Tile
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Other
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FUSFinished Upper Story 806 806
FHSFinished Half Story 292 146
BSMBasement 1,098 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 217 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   3,553 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
712490 Tillable C1.92AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Assessed Value$63,990
Appraised Value$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame260.00 S.F.$2,200$1,500
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,800$1,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,200$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame986.00 S.F.$5,500$3,900
BRN52s BarnFRFrame1748.00 S.F.$17,100$12,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$104,900$338,600
2023$233,700$104,900$338,600
2022$154,500$81,100$235,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$63,990$227,590
2023$163,600$63,990$227,590
2022$108,200$46,900$155,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changeadded note
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps