14 LLYNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 LLYNWOOD DR
Mblu
02/ / 35/ /
UID
10000381
Owner
CADY ROGER E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$319,200
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018H 000R9
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
RENOVATION COMPLETE
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,500$229,400$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$160,600$319,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCADY ROGER E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address14 LLYNWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 183/511
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CADY ROGER E$350,000183/5112510/13/2020
AHEARN ALOYSIUS J$00079/0929 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $240,934
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.940
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
   2,676 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Assessed Value$160,600
Appraised Value$229,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,500$229,400$455,900
2023$226,500$229,400$455,900
2022$129,400$142,200$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$160,600$319,200
2023$158,600$160,600$319,200
2022$90,600$99,500$190,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/11/2023Building Permit/VisitVIEWED TO GET NEW PHOTO AND SEE IF IT WAS BEING LIVED IN.
10/11/2021Building Permit/VisitHT
10/1/2019Assessor correctionOV LAND PER REVIEW OF COURT CASES INFO: HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changebedrooms
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps