31 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 CLARK RD
Mblu
14/ / 30/ /
UID
10000387
Owner
LOCKHART MURPHY L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$249,500
Appraisal
$356,400
PID
387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 0FF13
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,500$91,900$356,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$64,300$249,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKHART MURPHY L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 198/880
Sale Date11/10/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOCKHART MURPHY L$430,000198/8800011/10/2025
RODNEY G VAILLANCOURT LIV TRUST$0193/410108/08/2023
VAILLANCOURT RODNEY G$00089/0509 01/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $337,657
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 1,110 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   3,990 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  28.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Assessed Value$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,500$91,900$356,400
2023$264,500$91,900$356,400
2022$179,900$75,600$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$64,300$249,500
2023$185,200$64,300$249,500
2022$125,900$52,900$178,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/4/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
7/18/2018Data Mailer - ChangeYEAR BUILT, HEAT FUEL, SYSTEM , A/C, WOODSTOVE+SOLAR PANELS
7/7/2018Building Permit/VisitCHNG OIL TO GAS
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps