1 LLYNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LLYNWOOD DR
Mblu
02/ / 81/ /
UID
10000392
Owner
V RE INVEST LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$205,100
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018F 0R206
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-REMODEL,DK
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$80,100$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerV RE INVEST LLC
Co-Owner
Care OfC/O VERGNAUD RAPHAEL
Address19 BENNETT DR
TOLLAND, CT 06084
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 196/454
Sale Date12/23/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
V RE INVEST LLC$0196/4542512/23/2024
VERGNAUD RAPHAEL$195,000194/11791407/26/2024
JARVIS MARY E $00099/0570 03/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,335
Replacement Cost: $226,535
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1LVT/VCT
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,335 1,335
TDKTrex Deck 885 0
   2,220 1,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Assessed Value$56,100
Appraised Value$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame99.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$80,100$230,800
2023$151,500$80,100$231,600
2022$83,800$45,500$129,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,500$56,100$161,600
2023$106,100$56,100$162,200
2022$58,700$31,900$90,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correction2019-OV LAND PER COURT CASES INFO REVIEW; HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps