26 POND VIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 POND VIEW RD
Mblu
19/ / 41/ /
UID
10000394
Owner
POLLACK MARK S & SANTOS CARMEN I
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$553,000
Appraisal
$790,000
PID
394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 000L7
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,600$153,400$790,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,600$107,400$553,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLACK MARK S & SANTOS CARMEN I
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 POND VIEW RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$742,000
Book & Page 0120/1008
Sale Date01/06/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLLACK MARK S & SANTOS CARMEN I$742,0000120/10080001/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,868
Replacement Cost: $776,339
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$636,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,545 2,545
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,470 1,323
BSMBasement 2,545 0
DCKDeck 306 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 992 0
GRNGreenhouse 120 0
   8,170 3,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.91
Assessed Value$107,400
Appraised Value$153,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,600$153,400$790,000
2023$636,600$153,400$790,000
2022$428,400$142,800$571,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,600$107,400$553,000
2023$445,600$107,400$553,000
2022$299,900$100,000$399,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps