26 CONVERSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 CONVERSE RD
Mblu
13/ / 84/ /
UID
10000004
Owner
LEMIRE BRETT A & FUENTES ANA V
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$261,000
Appraisal
$372,800
PID
4
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 000K8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 25-CAC, 2 TO 3 BRS
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,400$97,400$372,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,800$68,200$261,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIRE BRETT A & FUENTES ANA V
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 CONVERSE RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 198/126
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMIRE BRETT A & FUENTES ANA V$460,000198/1260008/19/2025
ROSE ROBERT JR & KRAENZLE DEBORAH ROSE$0198/1251008/19/2025
ROSE ROBERT JR & KRAENZLE DEBORAH ROSE$0163/9022510/10/2014
ROSE ROBERT F & DOROTHY A$275,0000133/03870007/12/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $353,718
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.710
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
BSMBasement 1,617 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
FSPScreened Porch 198 0
   3,939 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,300$1,600
PTOPatioBRBrick520.00 S.F.$700$500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,500$97,400$360,900
2023$263,500$97,400$360,900
2022$157,500$87,400$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,500$68,200$252,700
2023$184,500$68,200$252,700
2022$110,300$61,200$171,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/20/2025Measure & ListedINSPECTED HOUSE WITH LISTING REALTOR. DID NOT MEASURE.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/22/2013Property Estimated - No Access 
10/16/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps