15 OLD COVENTRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 OLD COVENTRY RD
Mblu
06/ / 28/ /
UID
10000040
Owner
OLMSTEAD AMANDA G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$183,700
Appraisal
$262,400
PID
40
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 00043
User Field 2
User Field 3
172
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$92,100$262,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$64,500$183,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLMSTEAD AMANDA G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address137 WASHBURN AVE
COVENTRY, CT 06238
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 174/392
Sale Date06/12/2017
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLMSTEAD AMANDA G$0174/3922906/12/2017
GIGLIO ALPHONSE & GIGLIO EVELYN F$0156/7062905/14/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $235,802
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.280
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   3,043 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Assessed Value$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame280.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$92,100$262,400
2023$170,300$92,100$262,400
2022$108,700$68,400$177,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$64,500$183,700
2023$119,200$64,500$183,700
2022$76,100$47,900$124,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/8/2023Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps