Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
57 FRENCH RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
57 FRENCH RD
Mblu
17/ / 10/ /
UID
10000405
Owner
MASSICOTTE ROBERT & JENNIFER
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$184,900
Appraisal
$264,200
PID
405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00032 000F1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$167,100
$97,100
$264,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$116,900
$68,000
$184,900
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MASSICOTTE ROBERT & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
57 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$310,000
Book & Page
196/1134
Sale Date
04/03/2025
Instrument
00
MASSICOTTE ROBERT & JENNIFER
$310,000
196/1134
00
04/03/2025
GONDER KIMBERLY
$0
196/1
10
11/06/2024
JOHNSON MAUREEN (L/U) & GONDER KIMBERLY
$0
165/785
29
06/27/2014
JOHNSON MAUREEN O
$0
0076/0646
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
993
Replacement Cost:
$221,207
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$165,900
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
1
SF Fin. Bsmt.
440
First Floor
993
993
BSM
Basement
993
0
DCK
Deck
236
0
FOP
Open Porch
12
0
2,234
993
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.33
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.33
Assessed Value
$68,000
Appraised Value
$97,100
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
144.00 S.F.
$1,200
$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$165,700
$97,100
$262,800
2023
$165,700
$97,100
$262,800
2022
$91,700
$87,200
$178,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$116,000
$68,000
$184,000
2023
$116,000
$68,000
$184,000
2022
$64,200
$61,000
$125,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/1/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
11/14/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps