112 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 BRANDY ST
Mblu
18/ / 44/ /
UID
10000406
Owner
KROSS EILEEN C L/U & FREDERICK P JR L/U
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$394,700
Appraisal
$564,000
PID
406
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 00010
User Field 2
User Field 3
194
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,200$111,800$564,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,500$78,200$394,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKROSS EILEEN C L/U & FREDERICK P JR L/U
Co-OwnerKROSS STEPHEN M
Care OfKROSS STEPHEN M
Address113 POSTWOOD TURN
PEACHTREE CITY, GA 30269
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 195/952
Sale Date10/11/2024
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KROSS EILEEN C L/U & FREDERICK P JR L/U$0195/9520110/11/2024
KROSS EILEEN C & FREDERICK P JR $0177/3802908/27/2018
KROSS EILEEN C$0177/3772908/27/2018
KROSS EILEEN B (TRUSTEE)$0176/1062504/09/2018
MORRIS OLGA B (TRUSTEE)$0170/716 03/14/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,451
Replacement Cost: $438,817
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,706 1,706
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 745
DCKDeck 522 0
FGRGarage 418 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,758 2,451
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 400
Replacement Cost: $97,232
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
BSMBasement 400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
SHDAttached Shed 300 0
UATUnfinished Attic 400 0
   1,525 400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Assessed Value$78,200
Appraised Value$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,300$4,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,200$111,800$564,000
2023$452,200$111,800$564,000
2022$295,300$93,700$389,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,500$78,200$394,700
2023$316,500$78,200$394,700
2022$206,700$65,600$272,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/4/2013Quality Control 
11/4/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps