80 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 104/ /
UID
10000412
Owner
LEMIRE BRIAN R & LINDA C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$245,000
Appraisal
$350,100
PID
412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00001
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$86,900$350,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,200$60,800$245,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIRE BRIAN R & LINDA C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address80 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0059/0646
Sale Date07/08/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMIRE BRIAN R & LINDA C$00059/064607/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $353,925
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,909 1,909
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 728 291
BSMBasement 1,869 0
DCKDeck 308 0
PTBBrick Patio 168 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 503 0
   5,485 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Assessed Value$60,800
Appraised Value$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$86,900$350,100
2023$263,200$86,900$350,100
2022$172,600$70,700$243,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,200$60,800$245,000
2023$184,200$60,800$245,000
2022$120,900$49,500$170,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changewoodstove
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps