37 PLYMOUTH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 PLYMOUTH LANE
Mblu
03/ / 78/ /
UID
10000417
Owner
PUNIELLO NICHOLAS J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$207,000
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018C 0R547
User Field 2
User Field 3
15
User Field 4
GL 24 - SHED
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,800$82,900$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$58,100$207,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUNIELLO NICHOLAS J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 PLYMOUTH LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$142,900
Book & Page 156/435
Sale Date04/19/2012
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUNIELLO NICHOLAS J$142,900156/4351004/19/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $269,090
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 128 0
   2,316 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Assessed Value$58,100
Appraised Value$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame196.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,800$82,900$295,700
2023$222,200$82,900$305,100
2022$147,900$55,100$203,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$58,100$207,000
2023$155,500$58,100$213,600
2022$103,500$38,600$142,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changewdstv added
10/24/2013Quality Control 
8/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps