76 BROOKFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 BROOKFIELD RD
Mblu
04/ / 43/ /
UID
10000419
Owner
PARLEE RODNEY E & BARBARA A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$188,500
Appraisal
$269,300
PID
419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 000G9
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$87,900$269,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,000$61,500$188,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARLEE RODNEY E & BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address76 BROOKFIELD RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0058/0547
Sale Date11/16/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARLEE RODNEY E & BARBARA A$00058/054711/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $240,159
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsHardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent75
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves2
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.530
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 411 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
   2,619 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Assessed Value$61,500
Appraised Value$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,400$87,900$269,300
2023$181,400$87,900$269,300
2022$103,000$77,800$180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,000$61,500$188,500
2023$127,000$61,500$188,500
2022$72,100$54,500$126,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/10/2018Measure & Listed 
9/4/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/23/2013Quality Control11 45
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/9/2013Quality Control3:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps