33 FIANO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FIANO RD
Mblu
16/ / 24/ /
UID
10000422
Owner
MONTROSE, JAY & AMANDA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$162,200
Appraisal
$231,700
PID
422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F65
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
GL 2019
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$123,400$231,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$86,400$162,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTROSE, JAY & AMANDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 FIANO RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$368,000
Book & Page 182/990
Sale Date09/02/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTROSE, JAY & AMANDA$368,000182/9902509/02/2020
PREUSS JASON$00123/10381407/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $396,726
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,204 2,204
FATFinished Attic 780 234
FHSFinished Half Story 324 162
BSMBasement 2,204 0
DCKDeck 1,150 0
FGRGarage 324 0
STPStoop 8 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 176 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 1,208 0
   8,378 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Assessed Value$86,400
Appraised Value$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated608.00 S.F.$9,100$6,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$123,400$231,700
2023$108,300$123,400$231,700
2022$63,275$106,600$169,875

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$86,400$162,200
2023$75,800$86,400$162,200
2022$47,056$74,600$121,656
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/19/2014Hearing - Change 
11/4/2013Exterior Inspection Only12:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps