310 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
08/ / 136/ /
UID
10000426
Owner
MICHAEL R MARTIN LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$130,900
Appraisal
$186,900
PID
426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00015 00001
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,200$87,700$186,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,500$61,400$130,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL R MARTIN LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address310 HOP RIVER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 172/656
Sale Date10/31/2016
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAEL R MARTIN LLC$0172/6562910/31/2016
MARTIN MICHAEL R$158,000171/7010007/19/2016
EDWARDS JAMES R & TRUC$232,5000127/09970005/20/2005
ABBRUZZESE GENNARO & MARY V$00093/0880 06/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $157,728
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
PTCConcrete Patio 160 0
   2,800 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Assessed Value$61,400
Appraised Value$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt7820.00 S.F.$8,800$6,200
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame640.00 S.F.$3,600$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,200$87,700$186,900
2023$99,200$87,700$186,900
2022$115,300$85,600$200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,500$61,400$130,900
2023$69,500$61,400$130,900
2022$80,700$59,900$140,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023No Tresspass 
9/22/2023No Tresspass 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/7/2018Info at door- no inspection allowed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/29/2013Quality Control12:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps