44 LLYNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 LLYNWOOD DR
Mblu
02/ / 25/ /
UID
10000430
Owner
MURO-TREXLER EMILY E & TREXLER JARI
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$338,700
Appraisal
$483,800
PID
430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018H 00R26
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GENERATOR
User Field 5
User Field 6
X
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$234,200$483,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,800$163,900$338,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURO-TREXLER EMILY E & TREXLER JARI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 LLYNWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 176/1055
Sale Date07/30/2018
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURO-TREXLER EMILY E & TREXLER JARI$460,000176/10550107/30/2018
MURO JOSEPH L & DEBORAH F$00087/0820 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,145
Replacement Cost: $303,438
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
BSMBasement 660 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 330 0
   3,195 2,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$234,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame780.00 S.F.$9,400$6,600
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$234,200$483,800
2023$249,600$234,200$483,800
2022$171,400$165,400$336,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,800$163,900$338,700
2023$174,800$163,900$338,700
2022$119,900$115,700$235,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correction2019-OV LAND PER COURT CASES INFO REVIEW; HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/22/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat; bedrooms; note
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps