792 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
792 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
12/ / 52/ /
UID
10000437
Owner
GILBERT DARRIN M & DEBORAH G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$170,500
Appraisal
$243,500
PID
437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 0V154
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,900$63,600$243,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,900$44,600$170,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT DARRIN M & DEBORAH G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address792 HOP RIVER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0075/0949
Sale Date10/25/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILBERT DARRIN M & DEBORAH G$00075/094910/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $214,162
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,037 0
DCKDeck 112 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
   2,381 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Assessed Value$44,600
Appraised Value$63,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame912.00 S.F.$16,400$11,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,900$63,600$243,500
2023$179,900$63,600$243,500
2022$101,300$52,100$153,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,900$44,600$170,500
2023$125,900$44,600$170,500
2022$70,900$36,500$107,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps