31 HANOVER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 HANOVER FARMS RD
Mblu
14/ / 125/ /
UID
10000441
Owner
POST JOSEPH & JOANNE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$379,700
Appraisal
$542,400
PID
441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000A8
User Field 2
User Field 3
367
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$120,300$542,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,500$84,200$379,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOST JOSEPH & JOANNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 HANOVER FARMS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$399,900
Book & Page 175/883
Sale Date02/06/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POST JOSEPH & JOANNE$399,900175/8830002/06/2018
PERACCHIO ELIZABETH & PAUL C$0144/6861007/31/2009
PERACCHIO ELIZABETH$00080/0070 06/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,687
Replacement Cost: $459,380
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.725
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 576 230
BSMBasement 1,449 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 441 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTBBrick Patio 165 0
UATUnfinished Attic 384 0
   6,792 2,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Assessed Value$84,200
Appraised Value$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,100$120,300$542,400
2023$423,400$120,300$543,700
2022$294,500$110,000$404,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,500$84,200$379,700
2023$296,400$84,200$380,600
2022$206,200$77,000$283,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/4/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps