4 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
Mblu
11/ / 63/ /
UID
10000446
Owner
WESTOVER MELISSA & JAMES
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$220,000
Appraisal
$314,300
PID
446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$94,100$314,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$65,900$220,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTOVER MELISSA & JAMES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address4 BIRCH MTN RD EXT
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 199/921
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WESTOVER MELISSA & JAMES$0199/9210203/27/2026
CANFIJN MELISSA J$239,900179/5090007/11/2019
SCARPACE ANTHONY$0163/4242909/12/2013
U S BANK N A TRUSTEE$0146/4261402/03/2010
RYBA MICHAEL H S & TINA W$160,0000095/0965 01/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $282,363
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves0
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.192
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 219 0
   3,361 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  31.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$65,900
Appraised Value$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$94,100$314,300
2023$220,200$94,100$314,300
2022$160,700$84,200$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,100$65,900$220,000
2023$154,100$65,900$220,000
2022$112,500$58,900$171,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control12:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps