116 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 15/ /
UID
10000447
Owner
STRATTON JUSTIN JAMES & MELISSA ANN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$212,100
Appraisal
$303,000
PID
447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 00007
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$85,700$303,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$60,000$212,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRATTON JUSTIN JAMES & MELISSA ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address116 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 187/573
Sale Date09/13/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRATTON JUSTIN JAMES & MELISSA ANN$0187/5730109/13/2021
STRATTON JUSTIN JAMES & REICHERT ME,ISSA ANN & SURV$130,000178/7922503/25/2019
MITROWSKI RUTH C$093/1310103/05/2015
MITROWSKI EDWARD J & RUTH C$093/1310104/17/1998
MITROWSKI EDWARD J$056/142 03/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $297,714
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
FGRGarage 529 0
PTBBrick Patio 144 0
   3,599 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  4.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Assessed Value$60,000
Appraised Value$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$85,700$303,000
2023$217,300$85,700$303,000
2022$118,200$69,500$187,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$60,000$212,100
2023$152,100$60,000$212,100
2022$82,700$48,700$131,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps