152 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 BRANDY ST
Mblu
18/ / 55/ /
UID
10000449
Owner
FOX DUANE A & TORRIE A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$262,700
Appraisal
$375,200
PID
449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00003 00003
User Field 2
User Field 3
204
User Field 4
GL 24-ADD EX FIX
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,100$106,100$375,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$74,300$262,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX DUANE A & TORRIE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address152 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$284,000
Book & Page 144/138
Sale Date06/23/2009
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX DUANE A & TORRIE A$284,000144/1381006/23/2009
SCHIAVETTI FLORENCE EST OF & RIO EST OF$0141/9710311/18/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,787
Replacement Cost: $321,029
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF Fin. Bsmt.700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 605
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTCConcrete Patio 48 0
   3,354 1,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Assessed Value$74,300
Appraised Value$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame960.00 S.F.$11,500$8,100
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame864.00 S.F.$10,400$7,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,100$106,100$375,200
2023$268,100$106,100$374,200
2022$176,800$89,600$266,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,400$74,300$262,700
2023$187,700$74,300$262,000
2022$123,700$62,700$186,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeA/C; BEDROOMS; BATHS; BSMT
11/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps