148 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 BRANDY ST
Mblu
18/ / 54/ /
UID
10000045
Owner
FAIRCLOUGH BRYAN A &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$444,500
Appraisal
$635,000
PID
45
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00003 00012
User Field 2
User Field 3
209
User Field 4
FIN BSMT, GEN, EX FIX
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,000$119,000$635,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,200$83,300$444,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRCLOUGH BRYAN A &
Co-OwnerFAIRCLOUGH SHANNON
Care Of
Address148 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 170/498
Sale Date02/16/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIRCLOUGH BRYAN A &$475,000170/4980002/16/2016
GREEN DEREK S$00097/0608 07/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,275
Replacement Cost: $586,959
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
CATCathedral Ceiling NC 624 187
BSMBasement 907 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 84 0
DCKDeck 584 0
FBMFinished Basement 907 0
FGRGarage 864 0
   7,058 3,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres4.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.99
Assessed Value$83,300
Appraised Value$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,300$3,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,000$119,000$635,000
2023$516,000$119,000$635,000
2022$374,300$102,300$476,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,200$83,300$444,500
2023$361,200$83,300$444,500
2022$262,000$71,600$333,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps