60 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 1/ /
UID
10000463
Owner
BOLTON TOWN OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$201,300
Appraisal
$287,400
PID
463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 0006A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,500$268,900$287,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,000$188,300$201,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON TOWN OF
Co-OwnerINDIAN NOTCH PARK
Care Of
Address222 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 0047/0483
Sale Date10/01/1975
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLTON TOWN OF$120,0000047/04832410/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 

Parcel Information
Use Code900
DescriptionExempt Vac  
Deeded Acres27.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code900
DescriptionExempt Vac  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.62
Assessed Value$188,300
Appraised Value$268,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
BHSComm Bath HouseFRFrame800.00 S.F.$15,000$10,500
FGR1GarageFRFrame192.00 S.F.$3,500$2,500
    0.00   
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,500$268,900$287,400
2023$18,500$272,000$290,500
2022$17,300$255,000$272,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,000$188,300$201,300
2023$13,000$190,500$203,500
2022$12,100$178,500$190,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
1/31/2014Vacant Land - Inspected 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps