11 WEBSTER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WEBSTER LANE
Mblu
24/ / 55/ /
UID
10000464
Owner
BARRETT ROGER G JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$185,100
Appraisal
$264,400
PID
464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00006 00021
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,600$93,800$264,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,400$65,700$185,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT ROGER G JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address87 SHODDY MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0088/1174
Sale Date11/01/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRETT ROGER G JR$00088/117411/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $240,316
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
BSMBasement 1,124 0
DCKDeck 84 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
SHDAttached Shed 120 0
   2,800 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$65,700
Appraised Value$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,600$93,800$264,400
2023$170,600$93,800$264,400
2022$97,500$83,900$181,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,400$65,700$185,100
2023$119,400$65,700$185,100
2022$68,300$58,700$127,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/14/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps