13 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 STONEHEDGE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 148/ /
UID
10000470
Owner
GIRASOLI ANTHONY J &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$314,600
Appraisal
$449,500
PID
470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00M29
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,300$118,200$449,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,900$82,700$314,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRASOLI ANTHONY J &
Co-OwnerGIRASOLI CLARISSA G
Care Of
Address13 STONEHEDGE LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 156/71
Sale Date05/22/2012
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIRASOLI ANTHONY J &$0156/710105/22/2012
GIRASOLI ANTHONY J &$301,0000121/02170002/02/2004
HARRINGTON JOHN M JR &$00091/00130008/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,764
Replacement Cost: $402,107
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
FUSFinished Upper Story 973 973
TQSThree Quarter Story 288 202
BSMBasement 1,301 0
DCKDeck 363 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   5,026 2,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  41.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Assessed Value$82,700
Appraised Value$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,300$118,200$449,500
2023$331,300$118,200$449,500
2022$228,900$101,500$330,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,900$82,700$314,600
2023$231,900$82,700$314,600
2022$160,200$71,000$231,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps