69 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Mblu
08/ / 18/ /
UID
10000477
Owner
KELLY JOSEPH P & WINTERS-KELLY NATALIE S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$353,700
Appraisal
$505,200
PID
477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00069
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$111,400$505,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$78,000$353,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JOSEPH P & WINTERS-KELLY NATALIE S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address69 COUNTRY CLUB RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 192/252
Sale Date03/31/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY JOSEPH P & WINTERS-KELLY NATALIE S$485,000192/2520003/31/2023
HOVAN EDWARD JOHN JR & SHIVE MICHELLE CAROL & SURV$1182/8592908/24/2020
HOVAN MICHELLE S$405,0000123/05860006/23/2004
COX CINDY & WAHL MYRA (SURV)$380,0000117/02180007/23/2003
CANTY BRUCE E & ROBYN M$306,5000099/05450003/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,457
Replacement Cost: $452,673
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 504 353
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 778 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 952 0
FGRGarage 504 0
   5,922 2,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Assessed Value$78,000
Appraised Value$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$111,400$505,200
2023$393,800$111,400$505,200
2022$284,100$105,200$389,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$78,000$353,700
2023$275,700$78,000$353,700
2022$198,900$73,600$272,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/5/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/28/2013Quality Control1:55
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps