129 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 FRENCH RD
Mblu
20/ / 5/ /
UID
10000486
Owner
UHRIG MICHEAL JOHN & JENNIFER ANN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$488,800
Appraisal
$698,200
PID
486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 0045B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,000$99,200$698,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,300$69,500$488,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUHRIG MICHEAL JOHN & JENNIFER ANN
Co-Owner& GUNDERSEN MARK & SUSAN
Care Of& GUNDERSEN MARK & SUSAN
Address129 FRENCH RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 187/130
Sale Date08/09/2021
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UHRIG MICHEAL JOHN & JENNIFER ANN $0187/1302908/09/2021
UHRIG MICHAEL JOHN & JENNIFER ANN$660,000187/1180008/09/2021
BUONOMANO ROBERT A & SUSAN E$00054/0144 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,482
Replacement Cost: $733,721
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures6
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.2210
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,482 3,482
BSMBasement 2,210 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FGRGarage 1,102 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTCConcrete Patio 234 0
PTOPatio 616 0
TDKTrex Deck 414 0
   8,206 3,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Assessed Value$69,500
Appraised Value$99,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$9,600$6,700
PTOPatioBRBrick945.00 S.F.$2,400$1,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,000$99,200$698,200
2023$638,000$99,200$737,200
2022$423,700$89,300$513,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,300$69,500$488,800
2023$446,600$69,500$516,100
2022$296,600$62,500$359,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/8/2024Measure & Listed 
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/13/2021Sales ReviewSOLD FOR $660,000; NO INT INSP EVER DONE;ADJ PER LISTING INFO/PIX
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changeext wall
11/11/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps