32 BRANDY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 BRANDY ST
Mblu
15/ / 19A/ /
UID
10000488
Owner
CHMIELECKI-CALLAHAN ALYSSA &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$356,300
Appraisal
$509,000
PID
488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00003 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-NEW ROOF
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,700$159,300$509,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$111,500$356,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHMIELECKI-CALLAHAN ALYSSA &
Co-OwnerMOLLOY CALE
Care Of
Address32 BRANDY ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$585,000
Book & Page 195/733
Sale Date09/24/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHMIELECKI-CALLAHAN ALYSSA &$585,000195/7330009/24/2024
HENNESSY MICHAEL & BERNADETTE B$00081/0829 12/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $473,087
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)3
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.612
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,528 2,528
BSMBasement 2,528 0
DCKDeck 166 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 95 0
FGRGarage 522 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTCConcrete Patio 463 0
   6,326 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  0.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
Deeded Acres10.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.38
Assessed Value$111,500
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SPLFIGPool FiberglassHTHeated800.00 S.F.$18,000$12,600
PTOPatioCNConcrete300.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,700$159,300$509,000
2023$302,400$159,300$461,700
2022$261,200$142,700$403,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$111,500$356,300
2023$211,700$111,500$323,200
2022$182,800$99,900$282,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/11/2024Hearing - ChangeSPOKE WITH BERNADETTE ON PHONE IN RESPONSE TO HER EMAIL & REVIEWED LISTING AND PRC. CHANGED GRADE, QUALITY OF BSMT FINISH & ADDED FUNC OBSOL FOR CONCR CONSTRU, PR COND OF ROOF, CEILING TILES. ALSO REVIEWED 4/2023 APPRAISAL OF $440000.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control11:20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps