22 HILLCREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HILLCREST RD
Mblu
07/ / 37/ /
UID
10000489
Owner
HENNESSEY KEVIN M & THERESA P
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$243,100
Appraisal
$347,300
PID
489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00024 0006B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$92,400$347,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$64,700$243,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNESSEY KEVIN M & THERESA P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address22 HILLCREST RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0060/0864
Sale Date02/03/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENNESSEY KEVIN M & THERESA P$00060/086402/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $318,604
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type: 
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 666 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   4,022 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Assessed Value$64,700
Appraised Value$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$92,400$347,300
2023$254,900$92,400$347,300
2022$139,100$86,900$226,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,400$64,700$243,100
2023$178,400$64,700$243,100
2022$97,400$60,800$158,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/9/2013Exterior Inspection Only3:21

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps