Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
78 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
78 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 88/ /
UID
10000049
Owner
PROTSAILO LESIA V & BOKSHAN EVAN TARAS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$397,300
Appraisal
$567,500
PID
49
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00011
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$432,200
$135,300
$567,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$302,600
$94,700
$397,300
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PROTSAILO LESIA V & BOKSHAN EVAN TARAS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
78 MAPLE VALLEY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$450,000
Book & Page
182/761
Sale Date
08/12/2020
Instrument
00
PROTSAILO LESIA V & BOKSHAN EVAN TARAS
$450,000
182/761
00
08/12/2020
BAKER KENNETH S & CHERYL D
$296,700
0094/0109
12/30/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
2,959
Replacement Cost:
$481,378
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$418,800
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
9
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
First Floor
1,446
1,446
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,110
1,110
TQS
Three Quarter Story
576
403
BSM
Basement
1,436
0
DCK
Deck
40
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
255
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
PTS
Stone Patio
457
0
5,936
2,959
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
3.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.29
Assessed Value
$94,700
Appraised Value
$135,300
Tennis Court
1.00 UNITS
$10,000
$7,000
PTO
Patio
CN
Concrete
2250.00 S.F.
$3,400
$2,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$432,200
$135,300
$567,500
2023
$432,200
$135,300
$567,500
2022
$315,400
$124,800
$440,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$302,600
$94,700
$397,300
2023
$302,600
$94,700
$397,300
2022
$220,800
$87,400
$308,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/1/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
2/14/2014
Hearing - Change
10/28/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps