24 COLONIAL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 COLONIAL RD
Mblu
02/ / 50/ /
UID
10000498
Owner
BOGGINI DAVID C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$127,200
Appraisal
$181,700
PID
498
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018K 00145
User Field 2
User Field 3
1-A6
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,700$80,000$181,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,200$56,000$127,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGGINI DAVID C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 CRYSTAL RIDGE DR
SOUTH GLASTONBURY, CT 06073
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0081/0802
Sale Date12/02/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOGGINI DAVID C$00081/080212/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 638
Replacement Cost: $132,082
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 638 638
BSMBasement 638 0
DCKDeck 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   1,524 638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Assessed Value$56,000
Appraised Value$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,700$80,000$181,700
2023$101,700$80,000$181,700
2022$52,200$40,000$92,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,200$56,000$127,200
2023$71,200$56,000$127,200
2022$36,500$28,000$64,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/22/2018Info at door- no inspection allowed 
10/23/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps