66 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 SOUTH RD
Mblu
08/ / 127/ /
UID
10000504
Owner
JOHNSON TIMOTHY W & KIMBERLY A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$212,900
Appraisal
$304,100
PID
504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 00022
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$82,500$304,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$57,800$212,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON TIMOTHY W & KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address66 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$254,500
Book & Page 0118/0130
Sale Date09/02/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON TIMOTHY W & KIMBERLY A$254,5000118/01300009/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $285,162
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,388 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 157 0
   3,413 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated513.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$82,500$304,100
2023$221,600$82,500$304,100
2022$130,000$64,200$194,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$57,800$212,900
2023$155,100$57,800$212,900
2022$91,000$44,900$135,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/20/2024Building Permit/VisitWINDOWS IN, SHED INSTALLED
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changebaths, bsmt
10/29/2013Quality Control11:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps