7 NORMAS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 NORMAS WAY
Mblu
20/ / 17/ /
UID
10000514
Owner
JODOIN SETH G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$350,800
Appraisal
$501,200
PID
514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00042
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,900$108,300$501,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$75,800$350,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJODOIN SETH G
Co-OwnerJODOIN KRISTIN L
Care Of
Address7 NORMA'S WAY

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$387,500
Book & Page 161/747
Sale Date05/20/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JODOIN SETH G$387,500161/7470005/20/2013
PARENT WILLIAM J & ELAINE M$72,0000100/0912 08/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $451,621
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 504
BSMBasement 1,190 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 108 0
DCKDeck 334 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 882 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
   6,040 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.71

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Assessed Value$75,800
Appraised Value$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,900$108,300$501,200
2023$393,700$108,300$502,000
2022$282,700$88,100$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$75,800$350,800
2023$275,600$75,800$351,400
2022$197,900$61,700$259,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/8/2013Quality Control 
9/4/2013Exterior Inspection Only10 20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps