148 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 HEBRON RD
Mblu
17/ / 155/ /
UID
10000527
Owner
KRAWEC CHRISTINA N
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$194,700
Appraisal
$278,100
PID
527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00002
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$91,600$278,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,600$64,100$194,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAWEC CHRISTINA N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address148 HEBRON ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 172/576
Sale Date10/17/2016
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAWEC CHRISTINA N$255,000172/5762510/17/2016
MARTIN JOSEPH W & BRETT B$270,0000128/00720006/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $245,363
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BASFirst Floor 736 736
BSMBasement 736 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FSPScreened Porch 187 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,251 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Assessed Value$64,100
Appraised Value$91,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$91,600$278,100
2023$187,900$91,600$279,500
2022$119,400$75,200$194,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,600$64,100$194,700
2023$131,600$64,100$195,700
2022$83,700$52,600$136,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/30/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/29/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps