11 COOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 COOK DR
Mblu
08/ / 78/ /
UID
10000528
Owner
MANCINI JON A & KATHLEEN O
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$167,300
Appraisal
$238,900
PID
528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00V17
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - A/C
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$81,100$238,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,500$56,800$167,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCINI JON A & KATHLEEN O
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 COOK DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0046/0266
Sale Date06/21/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANCINI JON A & KATHLEEN O$00046/026606/21/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $212,694
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
DCKDeck 532 0
   1,900 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Assessed Value$56,800
Appraised Value$81,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$81,100$238,900
2023$156,800$81,100$237,900
2022$89,700$47,600$137,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,500$56,800$167,300
2023$109,800$56,800$166,600
2022$62,800$33,300$96,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/9/2024Measure & ListedREMOVE OIL HEAT. HAVE HEAT PUMP NOW.
12/21/2023Hearing - Change3 BD->2, REMOVE AGP NOTE, ADD 2 SHDS, DEP CODE-> AVE
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps