18 COLONIAL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 COLONIAL RD
Mblu
02/ / 48/ /
UID
10000053
Owner
MCVEIGH PATRICIA A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$140,000
Appraisal
$200,000
PID
53
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018K 00140
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$80,800$200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$56,600$140,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCVEIGH PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 COLONIAL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0120/0983
Sale Date01/05/2004
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCVEIGH PATRICIA A$00120/098301/05/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $152,884
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
   924 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Assessed Value$56,600
Appraised Value$80,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame84.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$80,800$200,000
2023$120,200$80,800$201,000
2022$70,200$45,400$115,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$56,600$140,000
2023$84,100$56,600$140,700
2022$49,100$31,800$80,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/22/2018Quality Control 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps