15 VALERIE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 VALERIE DR
Mblu
21/ / 38/ /
UID
10000532
Owner
CAMPOSEO JOSEPH R
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$358,600
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 000P4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,500$117,800$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,100$82,500$358,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPOSEO JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 VALERIE DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0078/1184
Sale Date01/07/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPOSEO JOSEPH R$00078/118401/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,845
Replacement Cost: $479,571
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
FUSFinished Upper Story 968 968
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 370
BSMBasement 1,507 0
DCKDeck 281 0
FGRGarage 720 0
PTCConcrete Patio 817 0
   6,328 2,845

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Assessed Value$82,500
Appraised Value$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,500$117,800$512,300
2023$394,500$117,800$512,300
2022$272,100$107,500$379,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,100$82,500$358,600
2023$276,100$82,500$358,600
2022$190,500$75,300$265,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/8/2013Quality Control11 15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps