Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
972 BOSTON TPKE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
972 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 25/ /
UID
10000534
Owner
SIMPSON WILLIAM & LYNN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$219,400
Appraisal
$313,400
PID
534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 000L9
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$142,400
$171,000
$313,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$99,700
$119,700
$219,400
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SIMPSON WILLIAM & LYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
972 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$215,000
Book & Page
0140/0499
Sale Date
04/29/2008
Instrument
00
SIMPSON WILLIAM & LYNN
$215,000
0140/0499
00
04/29/2008
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1928
Living Area:
1,128
Replacement Cost:
$203,427
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$142,400
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
4
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
First Floor
1,128
1,128
DCK
Deck
240
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
SHD
Attached Shed
36
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,128
0
2,568
1,128
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
Assessed Value
$119,700
Appraised Value
$171,000
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
88.00 S.F.
$0
$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$142,400
$171,000
$313,400
2023
$143,100
$171,000
$314,100
2022
$74,600
$99,200
$173,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$99,700
$119,700
$219,400
2023
$100,200
$119,700
$219,900
2022
$52,200
$69,400
$121,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/1/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
10/22/2013
Quality Control
10/18/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps