20 TINKER POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 TINKER POND RD
Mblu
19/ / 79/ /
UID
10000557
Owner
MORRA PETER DAVID & HONG SUN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$229,910
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
13
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$183,000$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,900$66,010$229,910

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRA PETER DAVID & HONG SUN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 TINKER POND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0060/0896
Sale Date02/07/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRA PETER DAVID & HONG SUN$00060/089602/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 3,219
Replacement Cost: $313,377
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsLinoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,707 1,707
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,835 0
DCKDeck 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   5,466 3,219

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  16.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres12.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
716490 Swamp/Ledge3.90AC
715490 Pasture5.17AC
713490 Tillable D3.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.99
Assessed Value$66,010
Appraised Value$183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR1GarageFRFrame1080.00 S.F.$13,000$9,100
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame432.00 S.F.$3,900$2,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$800$600
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame1368.00 S.F.$3,300$2,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$183,000$417,100
2023$234,100$183,000$417,100
2022$177,160$168,300$345,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,900$66,010$229,910
2023$163,900$66,010$229,910
2022$124,010$55,190$179,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
3/30/2019BAA - ChangeBAA APPEAL
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changesolar
11/5/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps