58 TINKER POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 TINKER POND RD
Mblu
19/ / 73/ /
UID
10000569
Owner
BRONEILL GRETA E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$250,200
Appraisal
$357,400
PID
569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 00R17
User Field 2
User Field 3
20
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$112,200$357,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,700$78,500$250,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRONEILL GRETA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address58 TINKER POND RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 163/879
Sale Date10/10/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRONEILL GRETA E $270,000163/8790010/10/2013
CHRISTENSEN MARK E & KATHLEEN B$219,9000109/01010008/16/2002
KESSLER ROBERT & DOROTHY$150,0000093/0871 06/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $304,656
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 627
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 280 0
FGRGarage 392 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   3,752 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$78,500
Appraised Value$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$112,200$357,400
2023$245,200$112,200$357,400
2022$171,000$95,500$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,700$78,500$250,200
2023$171,700$78,500$250,200
2022$119,700$66,800$186,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps