38 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 103/ /
UID
10000570
Owner
SAULNIER EDWARD J & ANN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$333,800
Appraisal
$477,000
PID
570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S12
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,200$113,800$477,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,200$79,600$333,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAULNIER EDWARD J & ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0058/0205
Sale Date08/30/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAULNIER EDWARD J & ANN$00058/020508/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost: $465,667
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.858
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,995 1,995
BSMBasement 1,496 0
DCKDeck 584 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 676 0
GRNGreenhouse 196 0
   5,147 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Assessed Value$79,600
Appraised Value$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,200$113,800$477,000
2023$363,200$113,800$477,000
2022$216,900$97,100$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,200$79,600$333,800
2023$254,200$79,600$333,800
2022$151,800$67,900$219,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps