13 DEER RUN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 DEER RUN ROAD
Mblu
23/ / 24/ /
UID
10000571
Owner
WEBER KATHLEEN A &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$283,100
Appraisal
$404,400
PID
571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00036 000H4
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW 108
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$114,100$404,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$79,900$283,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER KATHLEEN A &
Co-OwnerAVERY WILLIAM P
Care Of
Address13 DEER RUN ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 169/1082
Sale Date12/17/2015
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBER KATHLEEN A &$0169/10822912/17/2015
WEBER KATHLEEN A$320,0000136/10970005/31/2007
BROGDEN JOHN & VANESSA A$230,0000099/0718 03/27/2000
HAMMOND GEOFFREY M & KRISTIN K$214,5000093/0971 06/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $341,513
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 1,006 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
   3,852 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  33.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  37.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  46.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Assessed Value$79,900
Appraised Value$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame84.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$114,100$404,400
2023$291,000$114,100$405,100
2022$201,000$97,400$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$79,900$283,100
2023$203,700$79,900$283,600
2022$140,700$68,200$208,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changefp
11/13/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps