21 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 86/ /
UID
10000574
Owner
ALLEMAN RONALD E & BEVERLY S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$251,100
Appraisal
$358,700
PID
574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,200$90,500$358,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$63,300$251,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEMAN RONALD E & BEVERLY S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 HEBRON RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 180/446
Sale Date11/07/2019
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEMAN RONALD E & BEVERLY S$0180/4462911/07/2019
ALLEMAN RONALD E & BEVERLY J TRUSTEES$0169/10400112/07/2015
ALLEMAN RONALD E & BEVERLY J TRUSTEES$00051/0028 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $371,431
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,141 2,141
BSMBasement 708 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
   2,934 2,141

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Assessed Value$63,300
Appraised Value$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame624.00 S.F.$8,100$5,700
FGR1GarageFRFrame320.00 S.F.$3,800$2,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame90.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,200$90,500$358,700
2023$268,900$90,500$359,400
2022$156,100$74,200$230,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$63,300$251,100
2023$188,300$63,300$251,600
2022$109,300$51,900$161,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT WALL; NOTE; BEDROOMS; WOODSTOVES
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps