15 COLONIAL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 COLONIAL RD
Mblu
02/ / 68/ /
UID
10000575
Owner
ZIELENSKI DANIEL J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$156,100
Appraisal
$223,000
PID
575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018G 0R232
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,500$82,500$223,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,300$57,800$156,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIELENSKI DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 COLONIAL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 166/569
Sale Date09/22/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIELENSKI DANIEL J$0166/5690009/22/2014
ZIELENSKI DANIEL J$00056/1158 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,074
Replacement Cost: $149,367
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 742 742
FNSFinished 90% Story 336 302
FUSFinished Upper Story 30 30
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 21 0
SHDAttached Shed 20 0
   1,485 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame1280.00 S.F.$16,600$11,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame150.00 S.F.$1,200$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,300$900
SHD1ShedFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,500$5,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,500$82,500$223,000
2023$140,500$82,500$223,000
2022$89,600$60,000$149,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,300$57,800$156,100
2023$98,300$57,800$156,100
2022$62,800$42,000$104,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/18/2014Hearing - Change 
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps