13 HANOVER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HANOVER FARMS RD
Mblu
14/ / 118/ /
UID
10000058
Owner
HARTZOG RENEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$349,700
Appraisal
$499,500
PID
58
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 00A14
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,100$129,400$499,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,100$90,600$349,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTZOG RENEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address13 HANOVER FARMS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$412,500
Book & Page 0134/0342
Sale Date10/02/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTZOG RENEE$412,5000134/03420010/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,729
Replacement Cost: $462,135
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1050
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,029 2,029
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 403
FHSFinished Half Story 594 297
BSMBasement 979 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 704 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 1,435 0
   6,981 2,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.56
Assessed Value$90,600
Appraised Value$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PTOPatioCNConcrete330.00 S.F.$400$300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,100$129,400$499,500
2023$393,400$129,400$522,800
2022$250,500$118,900$369,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,100$90,600$349,700
2023$275,400$90,600$366,000
2022$175,400$83,300$258,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/29/2024Field ReviewBAA REDUCED ASSESSMENT A LITTLE. HE THINKS HIS APPRAISER FOUND A FEW ITEMS DIFFERENT FROM WHAT WE HAD LISTED. ASSR OFFERRED TO INSPECT THE PROPERTY & MAKE FACTUAL CORRECTION.
4/28/2023Field Review 
3/30/2019BAA - ChangeAPPEAL
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
1/13/2014Callback - 2nd attempt 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps