91 TINKER POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 TINKER POND RD
Mblu
19/ / 52/ /
UID
10000588
Owner
MOTT ERICA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$279,700
Appraisal
$399,500
PID
588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
24
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,200$125,300$399,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$87,700$279,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTT ERICA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address91 TINKER POND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$318,000
Book & Page 177/250
Sale Date08/16/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOTT ERICA$318,000177/2500008/16/2018
APOSTOLIDIS JIM & JOANNE B$60,0000092/1177 03/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $319,743
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,106 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 302 0
DCKDeck 316 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
   3,873 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Assessed Value$87,700
Appraised Value$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame195.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
WDKWood Deck  128.00 S.F.$800$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,200$125,300$399,500
2023$275,000$125,300$400,300
2022$180,200$113,900$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$87,700$279,700
2023$192,600$87,700$280,300
2022$126,200$79,700$205,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/6/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/6/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/5/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps