12 TUMBLEBROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 TUMBLEBROOK DR
Mblu
20/ / 126/ /
UID
10000600
Owner
SOOKO DANA & CABRERA ALEXIS
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$227,900
Appraisal
$325,600
PID
600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00006 00M18
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,000$111,600$325,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$78,100$227,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOOKO DANA & CABRERA ALEXIS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 TUMBLEBROOK DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 194/1093
Sale Date07/17/2024
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOOKO DANA & CABRERA ALEXIS$410,000194/1093 07/17/2024
BENNETT JOHN & ST PIERRE LAUREN$228,000165/10150007/22/2014
SQUIRES MICHAEL H & LORI A$00094/0071 07/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,441
Replacement Cost: $270,144
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.360
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,441 1,441
BSMBasement 1,173 0
DCKDeck 292 0
PTSStone Patio 225 0
   3,131 1,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$78,100
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
SHD1ShedFRFrame99.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,000$111,600$325,600
2023$214,800$111,600$326,400
2022$141,400$94,900$236,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$78,100$227,900
2023$150,400$78,100$228,500
2022$99,000$66,400$165,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
9/23/2017Building Permit/VisitHT
1/11/2017Building Permit/VisitLL
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps