20 DIMOCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 DIMOCK LANE
Mblu
11/ / 155/ /
UID
10000604
Owner
FISH FAMILY FARM RE LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$737,790
Appraisal
$1,590,100
PID
604
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$903,200$686,900$1,590,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,500$105,290$737,790

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISH FAMILY FARM RE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 DIMOCK LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 196/1092
Sale Date03/18/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISH FAMILY FARM RE LLC$0196/10922503/18/2025
FISH DONALD W & SHARON$061/855 07/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,706
Replacement Cost: $250,621
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRes/Comm
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,676 2,676
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,472 1,030
FOPOpen Porch 616 0
   4,764 3,706
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,044
Replacement Cost: $558,306
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A+
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
PTOPatio 224 0
PTSStone Patio 532 0
   4,160 3,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code203
DescriptionComm Res  
Deeded Acres108.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code203
DescriptionComm Res  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
717490 Forest/Woodland65.64AC
712490 Tillable C41.66AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)108.22
Assessed Value$105,290
Appraised Value$686,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame1296.00 S.F.$3,400$2,400
BRN8Pole BarnFRFrame1200.00 S.F.$14,400$10,100
BRN8Pole BarnFRFrame1440.00 S.F.$17,300$12,100
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1160.00 S.F.$17,400$12,200
SPLCIGPool ConcreteUHUnheated324.00 S.F.$4,900$3,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame224.00 S.F.$1,800$1,300
BRN52s BarnFRFrame3384.00 S.F.$71,100$49,800
GAZGazebo  64.00 S.F.$700$500
PTOPatioBRBrick400.00 S.F.$800$600
PLTPoultry HouseFRFrame336.00 S.F.$1,000$700
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,300$1,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame1296.00 S.F.$10,400$7,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame480.00 S.F.$3,800$2,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame255.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
BRN8Pole BarnFRFrame10000.00 S.F.$150,000$105,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$903,200$686,900$1,590,100
2023$903,200$686,900$1,590,100
2022$752,700$677,700$1,430,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$632,500$105,290$737,790
2023$632,500$105,290$737,790
2022$527,100$84,370$611,470
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/3/2024Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/2/2019Building Permit/VisitBLDG COMPL; HT
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/13/2018Measure & Listed 
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/16/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps