1050 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1050 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 82/ /
UID
10000606
Owner
CONNECTICUT STATE OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$508,000
Appraisal
$725,700
PID
606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 00005
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,800$106,900$725,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,200$74,800$508,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNECTICUT STATE OF
Co-OwnerBOAT LAUNCH
Care Of
Address79 ELM ST
HARTFORD, CT 06106
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0024/0204
Sale Date02/07/1939
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNECTICUT STATE OF$00024/020402/07/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 

Parcel Information
Use Code909
DescriptionExempt Vac w/ OB  
Deeded Acres6.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code909
DescriptionExempt Vac w/ OB  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Assessed Value$74,800
Appraised Value$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
DAMDam Improvements  1100.00 L.F$618,800$433,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,800$106,900$725,700
2023$618,800$123,600$742,400
2022$618,800$121,400$740,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,200$74,800$508,000
2023$433,200$86,500$519,700
2022$433,200$85,000$518,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/18/2013Vacant Land - Inspected12:35

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps