14 LORI RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 LORI RD
Mblu
21/ / 54/ /
UID
10000061
Owner
KRAWIEC COLLEEN J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$267,800
Appraisal
$382,600
PID
61
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00P20
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,400$113,200$382,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$79,200$267,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAWIEC COLLEEN J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address14 LORI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0088/0103
Sale Date06/28/1996
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAWIEC COLLEEN J$00088/010306/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $309,654
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 554
FUSFinished Upper Story 38 38
BSMBasement 988 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 196 0
DCKDeck 480 0
FGRGarage 624 0
   4,106 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  22.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Assessed Value$79,200
Appraised Value$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,400$113,200$382,600
2023$269,400$113,200$382,600
2022$192,600$96,500$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$79,200$267,800
2023$188,600$79,200$267,800
2022$134,800$67,500$202,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/26/2018Hearing - Change 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changestyle; int flr; solar; note

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps