6 CARTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CARTER ST
Mblu
13/ / 29/ /
UID
10000610
Owner
BELL KEVIN & SARAH
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$154,500
Appraisal
$220,700
PID
610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00030 0005A
User Field 2
User Field 3
189 & 190
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,100$86,600$220,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,900$60,600$154,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL KEVIN & SARAH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 CARTER ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$153,095
Book & Page 0138/0653
Sale Date10/29/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL KEVIN & SARAH$153,0950138/06530010/29/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $183,761
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 237 0
FCPCarport 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
FGRGarage 252 0
   1,625 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,100$86,600$220,700
2023$134,100$86,600$220,700
2022$74,200$73,900$148,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,900$60,600$154,500
2023$93,900$60,600$154,500
2022$51,900$51,700$103,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/4/2013Exterior Inspection Only 
10/28/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps